STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,448 this week

John Kerry (III)


John Kerry was born on December 11, 1943 in Aurora, Colorado, USA as John Forbes Kerry. He has been married to Teresa Heinz Kerry since May 26, 1995. He was previously married to Julia Stimson Thorne. See full bio »

Related News

The Final Year – Review
| WeAreMovieGeeks.com
Movie Review – The Final Year (2017)
| Flickeringmyth
The Final Year Movie Review
| ShockYa

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 03 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 
a list of 103 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 245 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kerry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cheers
Cheers Senator John Kerry
(1992)
Free for All!
Free for All! Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Cheers (TV Series)
Senator John Kerry
- Bar Wars VI: This Time It's for Real (1992) ... Senator John Kerry (as Senator John Kerry)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (65 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry" by John E. O'Neill. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Kerry for President Candidate | Sec. John Kerry | Secretary of State John Kerry | Sen. John Kerry | Senator John Kerry

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If our institutions can't build consensus and respond to the demand of Americans for jobs today, how will we ever do it in a time when artificial intelligence and robotics kick in and exponentially more jobs disappear - twice as fast? See more »

Trivia:

Favorite songs: "No Surrender" and "Born to Run" by Bruce Springsteen, "Hey Jude" by The Beatles, "I Can't Get No Satisfaction" by The Rolling Stones. See more »

Nickname:

Liveshot

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now