STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,180 this week

Oren Skoog


Oren Skoog was born on February 18, 1976 in Evanston, Chicago, Illinois, USA as Oren Michael Skoog. He is an actor and producer, known for She's in Portland (2018) and Law & Order True Crime (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oren Skoog? Add contact information

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oren Skoog's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

She's in Portland
2018
Law & Order True Crime
Law & Order True Crime Court TV Producer
2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2017 Casting Call (TV Movie) (post-production)
Uber Driver
 2016 The Split (Short) (completed)
Mark
 2017 Law & Order True Crime (TV Mini-Series)
Court TV Producer
- The Menendez Murders: Episode 6 (2017) ... Court TV Producer
- The Menendez Murders: Episode 5 (2017) ... Court TV Producer
 2016 The Wiggling Gypsy (Short)
The Commercial Director
 2015 Transparent (TV Series)
Bartender
- Cherry Blossoms (2015) ... Bartender
 2014-2015 Namaste, Bitches (TV Series)
Seth
- Pilot (2015) ... Seth
- High Low Flow (2015) ... Seth
- Tapas Rising (2015) ... Seth
- Sacred Space (2015) ... Seth
- India, Gratitude (2015) ... Seth
 2014 Legit (TV Series)
Tom
- Sober (2014) ... Tom
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Series)
Hurly the Drifter
- Terror in Tiny Town (2013) ... Hurly the Drifter
 2013 Another Happy Anniversary (Short)
Hank
 2013 Ominous Townies (Short)
Brad
 2013 Ab- (Short)
Sean
 2012 The Motel Life
Barry Hurley
 2012 My Uncle Rafael
Skoogs
 2011 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Drunk Guy
- White Wedding (2011) ... Drunk Guy
 2011 Big Love (TV Series)
Mathlete Judge
- A Seat at the Table (2011) ... Mathlete Judge
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Billy Gabel
- The Gamer in the Grease (2009) ... Billy Gabel
 2009 Transylmania
Rusty / Radu
 2009 Rose by Any Other Name... (Video)
Eric
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Jason Latimer
- Football John (2009) ... Jason Latimer
 2006 Mr. Fix It
Bob Austin
 2006 Bobby
Beatnik
 2006 Dorm Daze 2 (Video)
Rusty Daugerdaus
 2006 Rene Turns 40 (Short)
Cappy
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Darryl Frank
- Lyle & Substance (2006) ... Darryl Frank
 2005 Gary: Under Crisis (TV Movie)
Gary Wandersee
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Luke's Caddy / Caddy Steve
- You Jump, I Jump, Jack (2004) ... Luke's Caddy
- Tick, Tick, Tick, Boom! (2004) ... Caddy Steve
 2003 It's All Relative (TV Series)
Student Charlie Harre
- Swangate (2003) ... Student Charlie Harre
 2003 Baby Bob (TV Series)
David Pope
- Don't Pass Me By (2003) ... David Pope
 2003 Gacy (Video)
Jimmy
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Avid scuba diver with over three hundred dives completed. See more »

Nickname:

Skooger See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page