No photo available. Represent Hudson Meredith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,261 this week

Hudson Meredith

Hudson Meredith is known for her work on The Night Of (2016), Begin Again (2013) and Definitely, Maybe (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hudson Meredith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Night Of
The Night Of Art Department
(2016)
Begin Again
Begin Again Art Department
(2013)
Definitely, Maybe
Definitely, Maybe Art Department
(2008)
Beasts of No Nation
Beasts of No Nation Art Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (46 credits)
 2017 The Detour (TV Series) (graphic designer - 12 episodes)
- The Ass (2017) ... (graphic designer)
- The Mule (2017) ... (graphic designer)
- The Trip (2017) ... (graphic designer)
- The Dilemma (2017) ... (graphic designer)
- The Job (2017) ... (graphic designer)
 2017 Crashing (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- Artie Lange (2017) ... (graphic designer)
 2015-2016 Difficult People (TV Series) (graphic designer - 17 episodes)
- High Alert (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Cedar Cove (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Hashtag Cats (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Carter (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- 36 Candles (2016) ... (graphic designer)
 2015-2016 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series) (graphic designer - 8 episodes)
- Ugly (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- The Trial (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- The Calling (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- My Friend the Priest (2015) ... (graphic designer)
- Go Shorty, It's Your Birthday (2015) ... (graphic designer)
 2016 The Night Of (TV Mini-Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- The Beach (2016) ... (graphic designer)
 2015-2016 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series) (graphics - 2 episodes)
- First Airline Powered by Social Media (2016) ... (graphics)
- Unboxing a Sweater (2015) ... (graphics)
 2016 Broad City (TV Series) (graphic designer - 10 episodes)
- Jews on a Plane (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Getting There (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Burning Bridges (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- B&B-NYC (2016) ... (graphic designer)
- Philadelphia (2016) ... (graphic designer)
 2015 Beasts of No Nation (graphic designer)
 2015 Sneaky Pete (TV Series) (graphic designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (graphic designer: prop)
 2015 The Benefactor (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
 2015 Eye Candy (TV Series) (graphic designer - 10 episodes)
- A4U (2015) ... (graphic designer)
- FYEO (2015) ... (graphic designer)
- AMA (2015) ... (graphic designer)
- SOS (2015) ... (graphic designer)
- ICU (2015) ... (graphic designer)
 2014 Learning to Drive (graphic designer)
 2014 Top Five (graphic designer)
 2014 And So It Goes (graphic designer)
 2014 Away from Here (additional props)
 2013 A Master Builder (graphic artist)
 2013 Life of Crime (graphic artist)
 2013/II Begin Again (graphic artist)
 2013 A Holmes of Their Own (Video short) (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
 2013 Europa Report (additional graphic artist)
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Atonement (2013) ... (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
 2013 Ass Backwards (graphic designer)
 2012-2013 Elementary (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 2 episodes)
- Dirty Laundry (2013) ... (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
- The Leviathan (2012) ... (additional graphic artist - uncredited)
 2012 Not Fade Away (graphic artist: summer unit - uncredited)
 2012 Nous York (graphic artist)
 2012 Crooked Arrows (graphic artist)
 2012 I Just Want My Pants Back (TV Series) (additional graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Baby Monkeys (2012) ... (additional graphic artist)
 2012 BuzzKill (graphic artist)
 2012 Robot & Frank (graphic designer)
 2011 Coming Up Roses (assistant property master)
 2011 Mildred Pierce (TV Mini-Series) (additional graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Part Three (2011) ... (additional graphic artist)
 2010 White Irish Drinkers (graphic artist)
 2010 The Last Harbor (graphic artist)
 2009 An Englishman in New York (assistant property master)
 2009 The Missing Person (graphic designer: New York)
 2009 Tenderness (art department assistant)
 2008 The Toe Tactic (property master)
 2008 Definitely, Maybe (set decorator assistant)
 2008 Diminished Capacity (graphic artist)
 2007 Goodbye Baby (property master)
 2006 Delirious (prop intern)
 2006 Puccini for Beginners (art intern)
 2006 A Four Course Meal (art production assistant)
 2005 The Producers (props - uncredited)
 2003 Æstoria (Short) (storyboard artist)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meredith Hudson

Contribute to This Page