STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 269 this week

Jessica Williams (II)


Jessica Williams was born on July 31, 1989 in California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Incredible Jessica James (2017), People Places Things (2015) and Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015). See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 43 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 69 images
updated 2 days ago
 
a list of 13 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 38 images
updated 6 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1800 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 560 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 43 images
created 05 Jan 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Incredible Jessica James
(2017)
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 Jessica Williams
(2015)
Delivery Man
Delivery Man African American Spa Worker
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2018 2 Dope Queens (TV Series) (post-production)
 2017 The Incredible Jessica James
Jessica James
 2012-2016 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Lorena Bobbitt / Joy / Emancipation Slave / ...
- Sturgill Simpson (2016) ... Lorena Bobbitt
- Chrissy Teigen (2016) ... Joy
- Peter Bergen (2016) ... Emancipation Slave
- Andrew Napolitano (2014) ... Abraham Lincoln
- Rachel Maddow (2014) ... Nun
 2015 Tap Shoes & Violins (Short)
Charlie
 2015 Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Jessica Williams
 2014 Girls (TV Series)
Karen
- I Saw You (2014) ... Karen
- Role-Play (2014) ... Karen
- Incidentals (2014) ... Karen
- Free Snacks (2014) ... Karen
 2013 Delivery Man
African American Spa Worker
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Movie Girl / Choral Singer
- Official Spoiler Rules (2012) ... Movie Girl
- Wings of a Dragon (2012) ... Choral Singer
 2011 Crying in Public (Short)
Coffee Shop Crier
 2011 Bath Boys Comedy (TV Movie)
Jamaican Damsel
 2010 This Show Will Get You High (TV Movie)
Various
 2006 Just for Kicks (TV Series)
Vida Atwood
- Waiting for Fleishman (2006) ... Vida Atwood
- Alexa in Charge (2006) ... Vida Atwood
- The Longest Yarn (2006) ... Vida Atwood
- Sister Before Mister (2006) ... Vida Atwood
- We Aren't Family (2006) ... Vida Atwood
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jessica R. Williams

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At age 22 she was the youngest ever senior correspondent on the The Daily Show (1996). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now