STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,155 this week

Nancy Pelosi


Nancy Pelosi was born on March 26, 1940 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Nancy Patricia D'Alesando. She has been married to Paul Pelosi since September 7, 1963. They have five children. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 401 people
created 26 Nov 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Pelosi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ann Richards' Texas
(2012)
Miss Representation
Miss Representation Herself - U.S. representative California, Former Speaker of the House
(2011)
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me Herself - House Minority Leader, (D) California
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 30 Rock (TV Series)
Nancy Pelosi
- Hogcock!/Last Lunch (2013) ... Nancy Pelosi
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 8 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi | Hon. Nancy Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Pelosi | Sen. Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Nancy Pelosi

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We have to pass the bill so that you can find out what is in it. [Speech on health care reform, March 10, 2009.] See more »

Trivia:

Elected to the House of Representatives as a Democrat from California, representing San Francisco, in a special election following the death of Representative Sala Burton, and has served June 2, 1987 - present. See more »

Nickname:

Petunia

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page