STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,586 this week

Katie Lee (X)


Katie Lee was born on September 14, 1981 in Huntington, West Virginia, USA as Kathleen Rebekah Lee. She is an actress, known for Younger (2015), Best.Ever. (2015) and Brunch at Bobby's (2010). She was previously married to Billy Joel. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1280 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 70 people
created 06 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Younger
Younger Katie Lee
(2017)
Best.Ever.
Best.Ever. Herself - TV Hostess & Cookbook Author / Cookbook Author / Herself - Host
(2015)
Brunch at Bobby's
(2016)
Celebrity Food Fight
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Younger (TV Series)
Katie Lee
- It's Love, Actually (2017) ... Katie Lee
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "The Comfort Table". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Katie Lee Joel | Kate Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In June 2011, she published "Groundswell," a novel about a woman who divorces her celebrity husband. See more »

Nickname:

Kathy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now