STARmeter
20
Up 45 this week

Pom Klementieff


Pom Klementieff was born on May 3, 1986 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Old Boy (2013) and Avengers: Infinity War (2018). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pom Klementieff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Who Are IMDb's Top Stars of 2017?

Discover IMDb's coverage of the Best of 2017! Find out which stars made our Top 10 lists. Plus, watch trailers, browse photos, and more. Check for more lists throughout this month.

Visit our Best of 2017 section

Known For

Old Boy
Old Boy Haeng-Bok
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (18 credits)
 2017 Newness
Bethany
 2017 Ingrid Goes West
Harley Chung
 2015 Hacker's Game
Loise
 2013 Old Boy
Haeng-Bok
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Jess
 2012 Les Kaïra
Tia
 2012 Radiostars
La pizza-girl
 2011 Silhouettes
Valerie
 2011 L'amour dure trois ans
Fiancée du père
 2011 La délicatesse
Serveuse restaurant Charles
 2011/I Nuit blanche
Lucy
 2011 Une pure affaire
Naomi
 2009 Loup
Nastazya
 2007 Après lui
Emilie
Show Show Actress: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In everyday life, I use positive thoughts, sense of humor, Taekwondo, running, and yoga to make me stronger. See more »

Trivia:

She was raised by her paternal uncle and aunt. Her uncle died on her 18th birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Pominator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017