STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,072 this week

Ronan Farrow


Ronan Farrow was born on December 19, 1987 in New York City, New York, USA as Satchel Ronan O'Sullivan Farrow. He is an actor, known for Ronan Farrow Daily (2014), Today (1952) and The Diplomat (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 01 Jan 2011
 
a list of 174 people
created 06 Feb 2011
 
a list of 252 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 762 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 22 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronan Farrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ronan Farrow Daily
Ronan Farrow Daily Himself - Host
(2014)
Today
Today Himself - Investigative Correspondent / Himself / Himself - Substitute Orange Room Host / Himeslf / Himself - Guest / Himself - NBC News Investigative Correspondent
(2014-2017)
The Diplomat
The Diplomat Himself
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Kaze tachinu
Mitsubishi Employee (English version, voice)
 2011 From Up on Poppy Hill
World History Teacher (English version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2017 New Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.315 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #5.288 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 November 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 The Lead with Jake Tapper (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.201 (2017) ... Himself
 2014-2017 Today (TV Series)
Himself - Investigative Correspondent / Himself / Himself - Substitute Orange Room Host / ...
- Episode dated 9 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - NBC News Investigative Correspondent
- Episode dated 30 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Substitute Orange Room Host
- Episode dated 26 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Substitute Orange Room Host
- Episode dated 29 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Investigative Correspondent
- Episode dated 26 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Investigative Correspondent
 2014-2015 Politics Nation with Al Sharpton (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 April 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2015 The Diplomat (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 A Path Appears (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2014 Ronan Farrow Daily (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 20 October 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 2 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 1 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 3 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 2 April 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host
 2014 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Ronan Farrow (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Ronan Farrow (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.3 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014-2017 Media Buzz (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host, Ronan Farrow Daily
- Episode dated 15 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 7 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Host, Ronan Farrow Daily
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[re father Woody Allen] He's my father married to my sister, Soon-Yi Previn. That makes me his son and his brother-in-law. That is such a moral transgression. See more »

Trivia:

Sold his non-fiction, international affairs book to to Penguin publishing in fall, 2013. Based on his experience with his late mentor, former diplomat Richard Holbrooke, it deals with the negative consequences of America's support and often arming of some global "bad guys". See more »

Nickname:

Seamus

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page