Another Day of Life (2017)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 17 July 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror

What starts as a night of fun and fright turns into a night of tension and terror when evil spirits of the Damned seize control of the animatronics to wreak havoc on their subjects. ... See full summary »

Director: Dan Brownlie
Stars: Jessica Cameron, Marcia Do Vales, James Kermack
The Stolen (2016)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of a woman who must find her kidnapped son, navigating a world she doesn't know, on the edge of danger with every heartbeat.

Director: Niall Johnson
Stars: Alice Eve, Graham McTavish, Jack Davenport
Mum's List (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A dying mother's life lessons to the husband and sons she left behind. Based on the best-selling novel by St John (Singe) Greene, the film is the story of Singe and Kate, a couple from ... See full summary »

Director: Niall Johnson
Stars: Rafe Spall, Emilia Fox, Elaine Cassidy
Documentary

In 1966 the Spanish Army built a huge cemetery with over 5000 graves at Mirandilla Valley in Burgos for the final sequence in the film "The Good the Bad and the Ugly". After the shooting, ... See full summary »

Director: Guillermo de Oliveira
Stars: Clint Eastwood, Sergio Leone, Álex de la Iglesia
Animation

The troll prince Trym has only two days to save his father, King Grom, who has turned to stone and had his tail stolen by the evil presence in the forest. Trym and his companions must go on... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Munroe
Stars: Elana Dunkelman, Angela Galuppo, Richard Dumont
Paths of Hate (2010)
Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A short tale about the demons that slumber deep in the human soul and have the power to push people into the abyss of blind hate, fury and rage.

Director: Damian Nenow
Made in China (2017)
Documentary

In Shenzhen, Guangdong province, Yu Liang Yuan (21 years old) and his father, Yu Ting Yong (45 years old), on the occasion of the celebration of the Chinese New Year, are getting ready to ... See full summary »

Director: Marc Chica i José
Stars: Yu Liang Yuan, Yu Ting Yong, Helen Zhong
Animation | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Damian Nenow
Stars: Dan Haigh, Alex Westaway
Director: Curro Velázquez
Stars: Macarena García, Karra Elejalde, Alain Hernández
Horror

Two boys' childhood Ouija games end in horrific tragedy. As adults they realize that whatever they conjured up was more sinister and demonic than ever imagined. And now it's back to finish what it started.

Director: Niall Johnson
Director: Niall Johnson
Stars: Vicki Michelle, Frazer Hines, Colin Baker
Director: Niall Johnson
Stars: Olga Kurylenko, Aaron Paul
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Friedkin
...
Soldier
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

angolan civil war | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

| | | |

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

2017 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Jeszcze dzień życia  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

€6,100,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(Dolby 5.1)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?