3.0/10
24

Branded (2017)

In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Panteon Woods (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Riley Rey feeds her interest in cryptozoology with a steady stream of video uploads and the help of her older sister, Rebecca, who plans to be the next hit cinematographer. With a YouTube ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Ramova
Stars: Joe DeBartolo, Ali McGarel, Heather Jane Farr
Branded (1965–1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In the 1880s Jason McCord travels the country trying to prove he's no coward. He needs to do this because the military career of this West point graduate came to an end when he was thrown out of the army after being accused of cowardice.

Stars: Chuck Connors, Chuck Hamilton, William Bryant
Branded (2018)
Thriller

"BRANDED" is an intense, mind-bending thriller that dives deeply into the world of murder for hire. The tools of choice for this highly connected crime boss are sex and violence. With the ... See full summary »

Director: Dale S. Lewis
Stars: Danny Arroyo, Esin Varan, Matthew Crowley
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Alexander
...
Edwin
...
Kate
...
Donna
...
Judge Baxter
...
Zee
...
Jim (as Gregory Chandler)
...
Lena
...
Douglas
Matt Thompson ...
Evan
...
Prisoner (as Juliet Reeves)
...
Young Girl
...
Salty
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edit

Storyline

In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, purportedly from Edwin. The letter states Edwin now lives in the distant village shown on the enclosed map. At first, Alexander dismisses the letter as a hoax but there's something about the letter that rings true. He treks through a hard and hostile land that at long last opens up into a tranquil village. There, he's stunned to confront the impossible: his brother is very much alive. Alexander is overjoyed to see his brother but he is tormented as he knows he has killed him. Now Alexander must root out the truth -- whatever the consequences. Written by Phil Gorn

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Two Brothers. Two Stories. One Truth. See more »

Genres:

Drama | Mystery | Western

Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Branded  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show