Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ha-roo (2017)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A mystery drama revolving around a father who commits an unethical act in an attempt to save his daughter's life. Three years later, his actions return to haunt him, trapping him in an endless time loop.

Director: Sun-ho Cho
Stars: Myung-min Kim, Yo-han Byeon, Hye-Sun Shin
Purgatoryo (2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

"Purgatoryo" tells the story of Ilyong, a recently-dead man killed by the police, after he was caught stealing. This is the beginning of his story - his death. Soon after, he is brought ... See full summary »

Director: Roderick Cabrido
Stars: Ernani L. Antonio, Bernardo Bernardo, Chrome Prince Cosio
The Marker (2017)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Noir thriller about a criminal seeking redemption by tracking down the daughter of the woman he killed. Along the way he is haunted by his guilt in the guise of the woman's ghost.

Director: Justin Edgar
Stars: Frederick Schmidt, Ana Ularu, John Hannah
Game of Death (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Kill or be killed is the golden rule of the Game of Death. Sucks for seven millennials who ignored that rule. Now each one's head will explode unless they kill someone. Will they turn on ... See full summary »

Directors: Sebastien Landry, Laurence Morais-Lagace
Stars: Sam Earle, Victoria Diamond, Emelia Hellman
Lowlife (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The sordid lives of an addict, an ex-con, and a luchador collide when an organ harvesting caper goes very, very wrong.

Director: Ryan Prows
Stars: Nicki Micheaux, Ricardo Adam Zarate, Jon Oswald
Mayhem (2017)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Matias Caruso penned the script, which tells the story of a virus that infects a corporate law office on the day attorney Derek Saunders (Yeun) is framed by a co-worker and wrongfully fired... See full summary »

Director: Joe Lynch
Stars: Steven Yeun, Samara Weaving, Steven Brand
FirstBorn (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A young couples lives are turned upside down when the birth of their first child is accompanied by terrifying entities that threaten their newly formed family.

Director: Nirpal Bhogal
Stars: Antonia Thomas, Luke Norris, Thea Petrie
Hagazussa (2017)
Horror

Paranoia & Superstition in 15th Century Europe.

Director: Lukas Feigelfeld
Stars: Haymon Maria Buttinger, Aleksandra Cwen, Claudia Martini
M.O.Zh. (2014)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A young man is fired from his job at the sea port and begins to stalk his boss and his beautiful wife. After a blood chilling turn of events, he attempts to escape his past by moving into ... See full summary »

Director: Aik Karapetian
Stars: Anta Aizupe, Maxim Lazarev, Aris Rozentals
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Chloé, a fragile young woman, falls in love with her psychoanalyst, Paul. A few months later she moves in with him, but soon discovers that her lover is concealing a part of his identity.

Director: François Ozon
Stars: Marine Vacth, Jérémie Renier, Jacqueline Bisset
First Born (2018)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi

A year ago, a woman fell in love with a man from beyond the stars. And from their love, a child was born. Destined to one day unite both our world and that of his father's, this newborn ... See full summary »

Director: Chris R. Notarile
Stars: Jasmin St. Claire, Lindsey Bean, Roberto Lombardi
Good Manners (2017)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Clara, a lonely nurse from the outskirts of São Paulo, is hired by mysterious and wealthy Ana as the nanny for her unborn child. The two women develop a strong bond, but a fateful night changes their plans.

Directors: Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas
Stars: Isabél Zuaa, Marjorie Estiano, Miguel Lobo
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Gatis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maija Doveika ...
Katrina
Kaspars Zale ...
Armands
Kaspars Znotins ...
Francis
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 September 2017 (Latvia)  »

Also Known As:

Firstborn  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?