9.8/10
6

Double Dutchess: Seeing Double (2017)

Unrated | | Music | 8 September 2017 (USA)
All of the high-wire action, tearful drama, sexy romance, and dark humor that defines the Double Dutchess. Free, focused, and fucking shit up again, it shows every side of Fergie-the ... See full summary »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Fenix
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Baby Ariel
Dan Caten
Louie G.
James F. Goldstein
...
Irresponsible 'Raver' Mom
Mike Will Made It
Edit

Storyline

All of the high-wire action, tearful drama, sexy romance, and dark humor that defines the Double Dutchess. Free, focused, and fucking shit up again, it shows every side of Fergie-the superstar, the visual artist, the creative director, the label head, the fashion icon, the wife, and, she'll tell you most importantly, "mom."

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Double Dutchess Visual Experience  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Fergie decided to make this film after long delays to release her sophomore album Double Dutchess, which was released 11 years since the release of her debut solo record. She felt she needed to give the audience "the whole package", so she had videos which were already filmed incorporated into a full, brand new movie. See more »

Connections

Edited from Fergie: M.I.L.F. $ (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?